Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › LXFR vs NL

Luxfer Holdings vs NLI Holdings: LXFR and NL compared

Luxfer Holdings is the larger company: $91.7M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $44.0M for NLI Holdings (Q3 2026). NLI Holdings is growing faster (+10% against -4% a year earlier). NLI Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 7.1% against 3.1%.

Luxfer Holdings vs NLI Holdings, latest quarterLuxfer Holdings vs NLI Holdings, latest quarterLuxfer Holdings (LXFR)NLI Holdings (NL)Revenue$91.7M$44.0MRevenue growth, Y/Y-4%+10%Gross margin24.4%29.6%Operating margin3.1%7.1%Net margin1.0%29.0%Free cash flow$12.4M$8.4M

Where the money goes: LXFR and NL

Luxfer Holdings (LXFR) · Q3 2026

Luxfer Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $91.7M (-4% year over year), operating margin 3.1%, net earnings $900K, operating cash flow $15.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

NLI Holdings (NL) · Q3 2026

NLI Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $44.0M (+10% year over year), operating margin 7.1%, net earnings $12.7M, operating cash flow $10.0M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Luxfer Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Luxfer Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Defense, First Response, and Heal…$43.3MTransportation$25.8MSpecialty Industrial$22.6M
NLI Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026NLI Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Security Products$31.7MMarine Components$12.3M
Luxfer Holdings (LXFR)NLI Holdings (NL)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$91.7M$44.0M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-4%+10%
Gross margin24.4%29.6%
Operating margin3.1%7.1%
Net earnings$900K$12.7M
Net margin1.0%29.0%
Operating cash flow$15.6M$10.0M
Free cash flow$12.4M$8.4M

Where the revenue comes from

Luxfer Holdings

NLI Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Luxfer Holdings or NLI Holdings?

Luxfer Holdings is the larger company: $91.7M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $44.0M for NLI Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Luxfer Holdings or NLI Holdings growing faster?

NLI Holdings is growing faster (+10% against -4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Luxfer Holdings or NLI Holdings?

NLI Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 7.1% against 3.1%.

More: Luxfer Holdings earnings · how Luxfer Holdings makes money · NLI Holdings earnings · how NLI Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.