Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › MAS vs FGI

Masco vs FGI Industries: MAS and FGI compared

Masco is the larger company: $2.0B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $31.9M for FGI Industries (Q2 2026). FGI Industries is growing faster (+3% against +3% a year earlier). Masco is more profitable, with an operating margin of 17.2% against 4.4%.

Masco vs FGI Industries, latest quarterMasco vs FGI Industries, latest quarterMasco (MAS)FGI Industries (FGI)Revenue$2.0B$31.9MRevenue growth, Y/Y+3%+3%Gross margin36.6%33.4%Operating margin17.2%4.4%Net margin11.7%4.1%Free cash flow$332M$2.1M

Where the money goes: MAS and FGI

Masco (MAS) · Q3 2026

Masco, Q3 2026: revenue $2.0B (+3% year over year), operating margin 17.2%, net earnings $230M, operating cash flow $371M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

FGI Industries (FGI) · Q2 2026

FGI Industries, Q2 2026: revenue $31.9M (+3% year over year), operating margin 4.4%, net earnings $1.3M, operating cash flow $2.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Masco revenue by segment, Q3 2026Masco revenue by segment, Q3 2026Plumbing Products$1.3BDecorative Architectural Products$628M
FGI Industries revenue by segment, Q2 2026FGI Industries revenue by segment, Q2 2026Sanitaryware$19.1MShower System$6.0MBath Furniture$3.5MOthers$3.2M
Masco (MAS)FGI Industries (FGI)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$2.0B$31.9M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+3%+3%
Gross margin36.6%33.4%
Operating margin17.2%4.4%
Net earnings$230M$1.3M
Net margin11.7%4.1%
Operating cash flow$371M$2.1M
Free cash flow$332M$2.1M
Market value$16.1B—
P/E17.8×—
Analysts’ mean target$82.74—

Where the revenue comes from

Masco

FGI Industries

Questions

Which is bigger, Masco or FGI Industries?

Masco is the larger company: $2.0B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $31.9M for FGI Industries (Q2 2026).

Is Masco or FGI Industries growing faster?

FGI Industries is growing faster (+3% against +3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Masco or FGI Industries?

Masco is more profitable, with an operating margin of 17.2% against 4.4%.

More: Masco earnings · how Masco makes money · FGI Industries earnings · how FGI Industries makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.