Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › NTAP vs P

NetApp vs Everpure: NTAP and P compared

NetApp is the larger company: $1.8B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.2B for Everpure (Q2 FY27). Everpure is growing faster (+38% against +30% a year earlier). NetApp is more profitable, with an operating margin of 26.6% against 5.3%.

NetApp vs Everpure, latest quarterNetApp vs Everpure, latest quarterNetApp (NTAP)Everpure (P)Revenue$1.8B$1.2BRevenue growth, Y/Y+30%+38%Gross margin78.0%68.4%Operating margin26.6%5.3%Net margin20.6%6.3%

Where the money goes: NTAP and P

NetApp (NTAP) · Q1 FY27

NetApp, Q1 FY27: revenue $1.8B (+30% year over year), operating margin 26.6%, net earnings $375M, operating cash flow $503M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Everpure (P) · Q2 FY27

Everpure, Q2 FY27: revenue $1.2B (+38% year over year), operating margin 5.3%, net earnings $74.1M, operating cash flow −$136M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

NetApp revenue by segment, Q1 FY27NetApp revenue by segment, Q1 FY27All-Flash Revenues$1.3BHybrid-Flash and Other Revenues$510M
Everpure revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Everpure revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Product$687MSubscription services$499M
NetApp (NTAP)Everpure (P)
Latest quarterQ1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue$1.8B$1.2B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+30%+38%
Gross margin78.0%68.4%
Operating margin26.6%5.3%
Net earnings$375M$74.1M
Net margin20.6%6.3%
Operating cash flow$503M−$136M
Free cash flow$401M—
Market value$34.5B$33.4B
P/E24.3×132.0×
Analysts’ mean target$211.69$151.10

Where the revenue comes from

NetApp

Everpure

Questions

Which is bigger, NetApp or Everpure?

NetApp is the larger company: $1.8B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $1.2B for Everpure (Q2 FY27).

Is NetApp or Everpure growing faster?

Everpure is growing faster (+38% against +30% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, NetApp or Everpure?

NetApp is more profitable, with an operating margin of 26.6% against 5.3%.

More: NetApp earnings · how NetApp makes money · Everpure earnings · how Everpure makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Sep 2, 2026; 10-Q filed Sep 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.