Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › PANW vs LOGI

Palo Alto Networks vs Logitech International S.A.: PANW and LOGI compared

Palo Alto Networks is the larger company: $3.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q4 FY26) against $1.2B for Logitech International S.A. (Q2 FY27). Palo Alto Networks is growing faster (+34% against +3% a year earlier). Logitech International S.A. is more profitable, with an operating margin of 16.5% against 5.0%.

Palo Alto Networks vs Logitech International S.A., latest quarterPalo Alto Networks vs Logitech International S.A., latest quarterPalo Alto Networks (PANW)Logitech International S.A. (LOGI)Revenue$3.4B$1.2BRevenue growth, Y/Y+34%+3%Operating margin5.0%16.5%Net margin-8.3%14.8%Free cash flow$1.3B$149M

Where the money goes: PANW and LOGI

Palo Alto Networks (PANW) · Q4 FY26

Palo Alto Networks, Q4 FY26: revenue $3.4B (+34% year over year), operating margin 5.0%, net loss $282M, operating cash flow $1.4B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Logitech International S.A. (LOGI) · Q2 FY27

Logitech International S.A., Q2 FY27: revenue $1.2B (+3% year over year), operating margin 16.5%, net earnings $180M, operating cash flow $164M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Palo Alto Networks revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Palo Alto Networks revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Subscription and support$2.7BProduct$738M
Logitech International S.A. revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Logitech International S.A. revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Gaming$349MKeyboards & Combos$246MPointing Devices$230MVideo Collaboration$188M
Palo Alto Networks (PANW)Logitech International S.A. (LOGI)
Latest quarterQ4 FY26Q2 FY27
Revenue$3.4B$1.2B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+34%+3%
Gross margin—44.9%
Operating margin5.0%16.5%
Net earnings−$282M$180M
Net margin-8.3%14.8%
Operating cash flow$1.4B$164M
Free cash flow$1.3B$149M
Market value$251.4B$13.8B
P/E—17.3×
Analysts’ mean target$400.00$107.80

Where the revenue comes from

Palo Alto Networks

Logitech International S.A.

Questions

Which is bigger, Palo Alto Networks or Logitech International S.A.?

Palo Alto Networks is the larger company: $3.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q4 FY26) against $1.2B for Logitech International S.A. (Q2 FY27).

Is Palo Alto Networks or Logitech International S.A. growing faster?

Palo Alto Networks is growing faster (+34% against +3% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Palo Alto Networks or Logitech International S.A.?

Logitech International S.A. is more profitable, with an operating margin of 16.5% against 5.0%.

More: Palo Alto Networks earnings · how Palo Alto Networks makes money · Logitech International S.A. earnings · how Logitech International S.A. makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-K filed Sep 10, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.