Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › PTON vs CALY

Peloton Interactive vs Callaway Golf: PTON and CALY compared

Peloton Interactive is the larger company: $559M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $437M for Callaway Golf (Q3 2026). Peloton Interactive is growing faster (+2% against -6% a year earlier). Peloton Interactive is more profitable, with an operating margin of 20.8% against 10.2%.

Peloton Interactive vs Callaway Golf, latest quarterPeloton Interactive vs Callaway Golf, latest quarterPeloton Interactive (PTON)Callaway Golf (CALY)Revenue$559M$437MRevenue growth, Y/Y+2%-6%Gross margin61.3%51.9%Operating margin20.8%10.2%Net margin17.2%10.5%Free cash flow$143M$181M

Where the money goes: PTON and CALY

Peloton Interactive (PTON) · Q1 FY27

Peloton Interactive, Q1 FY27: revenue $559M (+2% year over year), operating margin 20.8%, net earnings $96.2M, operating cash flow $146M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Callaway Golf (CALY) · Q3 2026

Callaway Golf, Q3 2026: revenue $437M (-6% year over year), operating margin 10.2%, net earnings $45.7M, operating cash flow $192M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Peloton Interactive revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Peloton Interactive revenue by segment, Q1 FY27Subscription$411MConnected Fitness Products$148M
Callaway Golf revenue by segment, Q3 2026Callaway Golf revenue by segment, Q3 2026Golf Equipment$282MApparel, Gear and Other$155M
Peloton Interactive (PTON)Callaway Golf (CALY)
Latest quarterQ1 FY27Q3 2026
Revenue$559M$437M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+2%-6%
Gross margin61.3%51.9%
Operating margin20.8%10.2%
Net earnings$96.2M$45.7M
Net margin17.2%10.5%
Operating cash flow$146M$192M
Free cash flow$143M$181M
Market value$2.9B$3.1B
P/E20.3×23.2×
Analysts’ mean target$7.76$20.40

Where the revenue comes from

Peloton Interactive

Callaway Golf

Questions

Which is bigger, Peloton Interactive or Callaway Golf?

Peloton Interactive is the larger company: $559M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) against $437M for Callaway Golf (Q3 2026).

Is Peloton Interactive or Callaway Golf growing faster?

Peloton Interactive is growing faster (+2% against -6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Peloton Interactive or Callaway Golf?

Peloton Interactive is more profitable, with an operating margin of 20.8% against 10.2%.

More: Peloton Interactive earnings · how Peloton Interactive makes money · Callaway Golf earnings · how Callaway Golf makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.