Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › Enphase Energy (ENPH)

Enphase Energy (ENPH) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Oct 27, 2026 · Enphase Energy (ENPH) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue down 28% year over year to $293M · 8¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 2.2%

Enphase Energy made $293M in Q3 2026 (-28% Y/Y). Operating margin 2.2%, net earnings $23.4M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Oct 27, 2026.

Revenue$293M
Year over year-28%
Operating margin2.2%
Net earnings$23.4M
Operating cash flow$90K

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $293.3M in Q3 2026, down 29% year over year and up 1% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 43.3%, down 4.5 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $6.5M, a 2.2% margin (down 13.9 points year over year). Operating expenses fell 7% while revenue fell 29%. Net earnings were $23.4M, down 65% year over year.

Operating cash flow was $90K (down 99% year over year), 0% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $20.1M of depreciation and amortization and $43.0M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $86.4M. Capital expenditures of $11.5M exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$11.4M.

Quarterly history

Enphase Energy revenue by quarterEnphase Energy revenue by quarter$356MQ1 2025$363MQ2 2025$410MQ3 2025$343MQ4 2025$283MQ1 2026$292MQ2 2026$293MQ3 2026
Enphase Energy net earnings by quarterEnphase Energy net earnings by quarter$29.7MQ1 2025$37.1MQ2 2025$66.6MQ3 2025$38.7MQ4 2025−$7.4MQ1 2026$36.1MQ2 2026$23.4MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QOct 27, 2026$293M-28%2.2%$23.4M$90K
Q2 202610-QJul 28, 2026$292M-20%17.7%$36.1M$40.3M
Q1 202610-QApr 28, 2026$283M-21%-10.5%−$7.4M$103M
Q4 202510-KFeb 17, 2026$343M-10%6.5%$38.7M$47.6M
Q3 202510-QOct 28, 2025$410M+8%16.1%$66.6M$13.9M
Q2 202510-QJul 22, 2025$363M+20%10.2%$37.1M$26.6M
Q1 202510-QApr 22, 2025$356M+35%9.0%$29.7M$48.4M

Charts

Enphase Energy: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterEnphase Energy: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+35%Q1 2025+20%+2%Q2 2025+8%+13%Q3 2025-10%-16%Q4 2025-21%-18%Q1 2026-20%+3%Q2 2026-28%+1%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y -28%, Q/Q +1%.
Enphase Energy: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Enphase Energy: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Other financing−$632MOther investing$501MOperating cash flow$191MCapital spending−$55.5MTaxes on employees’ shares−$25.3MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$21.5MExchange rates−$7.6MShares issued$7.3M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Enphase Energy: profit against cash, quarter by quarterEnphase Energy: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$62.2M$167MQ4 2024$29.7M$48.4MQ1 2025$37.1M$26.6MQ2 2025$66.6M$13.9MQ3 2025$38.7M$47.6MQ4 2025−$7.4M$103MQ1 2026$36.1M$40.3MQ2 2026$23.4M$90KQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $23.4M, Operating cash flow $90K.
Enphase Energy: diluted shares by fiscal yearEnphase Energy: diluted shares by fiscal year142MFY2020143MFY2021144MFY2022143MFY2023140MFY2024135MFY2025
-5.0% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count.
Enphase Energy in its industry: growth against margin (80 companies, SIC 3674)Enphase Energy in its industry: growth against margin (80 companies, SIC 3674)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +36%median 11%NVDAMUAVGOINTCAMDAMATTXNADINXPIMRVLAMKRONMCHPQARMFSLRMPWRNXTSWKSQorvo, Inc.UCTTALABPENGCRUSDIODCRDOVIAVMTSIOSISSMTCKLICARRYICHRSEDGSITMSYNALSCCIPGPFORMALGMAAOITESLABRMBSMXLPLABSHLSCBRSAOSLSkyWater Technology, LLCWOLFPOWINLSTAMBALASRAXTIINDIMXAMBQFTCIAIPTYGOLPTHMRAMNVTSKOPNBZAIGUERLEDSGSITNVECSODIQUIKPRSOGCTSMOBXALMUASTIIPWRENPH (-28%, 2%)
Semiconductors & Related Devices; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

In supply chains and themes

Solar & energy storage money flowSolar & energy storage · Inverters & residential

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Enphase Energy

We are a global energy technology company originally founded in March 2006. We deliver smart, easy-to-use solutions that manage solar generation, storage and communication on one platform. Our intelligent microinverters work with virtually every solar panel made, and when paired with our smart technology, result in one of the industry’s best-performing clean energy systems. For the first time in the evolution of our centuries-old grid, people can get paid for the clean energy they produce and share with their communities, helping to build a new energy future that harnesses the sun. This clean, free, abundant source of energy can power our lives and ultimately help greatly reduce our dependence on fossil fuels.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Feb 17, 2026.

Enphase Energy against its Semiconductors & Related Devices peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -28% against the peers' median +40%. Operating margin: 2.2% against the peers' median 40.1%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ENPH Enphase EnergyQ3 2026$293M-28%2.2%
NVDA NVIDIAQ2 FY27$96.2B+106%66.2%
MU Micron TechnologyQ4 FY26$54.2B+379%80.7%
AVGO BroadcomQ3 FY26$29.6B+86%53.9%
INTC IntelQ3 2026$16.5B+21%15.3%
AMD Advanced Micro DevicesQ3 2026$13.4B+45%21.2%
AMAT Applied MaterialsQ3 FY26$9.1B+25%33.7%
TXN Texas InstrumentsQ3 2026$6.1B+28%47.5%
ADI Analog DevicesQ3 FY26$4.0B+40%40.1%

Source: Enphase Energy 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1463101 · Semiconductors & Related Devices

Guidance and outlook

Enphase Energy Revenue: guidance against what was reportedEnphase Energy Revenue: guidance against what was reportedguided rangereported (above / within / below)Q1 2025$356MQ2 2025$363MQ3 2025$410MQ4 2025$343MQ1 2026$283MQ2 2026$292MQ3 2026$293MQ4 2026
Met or beat 7 of 7 guided periods. Grey: the last range guided before the figures came out; dot: the reported figure.
Enphase Energy GAAP gross margin: guidance against what was reportedEnphase Energy GAAP gross margin: guidance against what was reportedguided rangereported (above / within / below)Q1 202547.2%Q2 202546.9%Q3 202547.8%Q4 202544.3%Q1 2026Q2 202660.0%Q3 2026Q4 2026
Met or beat 5 of 5 guided periods. Grey: the last range guided before the figures came out; dot: the reported figure.
Enphase Energy: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-07-28)Enphase Energy: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-07-28)Other7Financing2Supply chain2Products1Tax1Buybacks & dividends1
14 statements; tone +0.07 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 2 hedged.
Enphase Energy: outlook statements against the filing beforeEnphase Energy: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident2Cautious1

13F: who owns ENPH and who is buying

Largest holders of ENPH (13F)Largest holders of ENPH (13F)BlackRock$1.2BVanguard Group$523MLepercq De Neuflize Asset Managem…$492MVanguard Portfolio Management LLC$446MVanguard Capital Management LLC$282MState Street$234MTwo Sigma Investments, LP$229MInvesco$180MGilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC$171MSlate Path Capital LP$127M
Funds' net buying of ENPH by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of ENPH by quarter (13F)$57.4M2024-09−$68.8M2024-12$21.0M2025-03$364M2025-06−$157M2025-09$62.1M2025-12$103M2026-03−$217M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on ENPH

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare ENPH with

中文版:Enphase Energy(ENPH)财报

Español · Français