Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Financials › Hyperliquid Strategies (PURR)

Hyperliquid Strategies (PURR) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q1 FY27 · 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026 · Hyperliquid Strategies (PURR) Q1 FY27 earnings results →

Hyperliquid Strategies made $12.2M in Q1 FY27. Operating margin n/m, net earnings $621M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026.

Revenue$12.2M
Year over year—
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings$621M
Operating cash flow−$17.1M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $12.2M in Q1 FY27, up 93% from the previous quarter.

Operating profit was $807.7M, a 6593.3% margin. Net earnings were $620.6M. The effective tax rate was 21.7%.

Operating cash flow was −$17.1M. Non-cash charges added back $1.7M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $639.4M.

Quarterly history

Hyperliquid Strategies revenue by quarterHyperliquid Strategies revenue by quarter$500KQ2 FY26$2.6MQ3 FY26$6.3MQ4 FY26$12.2MQ1 FY27
Hyperliquid Strategies net earnings by quarterHyperliquid Strategies net earnings by quarter−$304MQ2 FY26$153MQ3 FY26$471MQ4 FY26$621MQ1 FY27
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q1 FY2710-QNov 5, 2026$12.2M—n/m$621M−$17.1M
Q4 FY2610-KAug 27, 2026$6.3M—n/m$471M−$3.8M
Q3 FY2610-QMay 8, 2026$2.6M—n/m$153M−$7.0M
Q2 FY2610-QFeb 11, 2026$500K—n/m−$304M—

Charts

Hyperliquid Strategies: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterHyperliquid Strategies: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+400%Q3 FY26+141%Q4 FY26+93%Q1 FY27
Latest (Q1 FY27): Y/Y —, Q/Q +93%.
Hyperliquid Strategies: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q1 FY27Hyperliquid Strategies: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q1 FY27Shares issued$1.9BOther investing−$1.6BCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$254MOperating cash flow−$36.1MBuybacks−$27.8MOther financing−$2.3M
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Hyperliquid Strategies: profit against cash, quarter by quarterHyperliquid Strategies: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$13.4M−$84KQ1 FY26−$304M−$8.2MQ2 FY26$153M−$7.0MQ3 FY26$471M−$3.8MQ4 FY26$621M−$17.1MQ1 FY27
Latest (Q1 FY27): Net income $621M, Operating cash flow −$17.1M.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Hyperliquid Strategies

Hyperliquid Strategies Inc (NASDAQ: PURR) is a digital asset treasury company whose primary focus is to maximize shareholder value through accumulating HYPE, the native token of Hyperliquid, a high-performance blockchain custom-built to house all of finance. HSI aims to provide capital-efficient and productive access to the HYPE token for U.S. and institutional investors, generating compounding shareholder returns that individual holders may not be able to replicate through staking, yield optimization, and active ecosystem engagement. HSI is currently the largest HYPE-focused digital asset treasury vehicle capitalizing on Hyperliquid’s rapid growth and providing exposure to one of the largest and fastest growing revenue pools in digital assets. For more information, please visit www.hypestrat.xyz.

In its own words, from its 8-K, filed Aug 27, 2026.

Hyperliquid Strategies against its Finance Services peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
PURR Hyperliquid StrategiesQ1 FY27$12.2M—n/m
AXP American ExpressQ3 2026$20.1B+9%22.6%
BTGO Bitgo HoldingsQ2 FY27$4.3B+80%-0.4%
General Motors Financial CompanyQ3 2026$4.3B-0.6%15.3%
SOFI SoFi TechnologiesQ3 2026$1.4B+44%22.9%
COIN Coinbase GlobalQ3 2026$1.2B-35%5.1%
CRCL Circle Internet GroupQ3 2026$865M+17%24.1%
CHYM Chime FinancialQ3 2026$718M+32%4.8%
GDOT Green DOTQ2 2026$596M+18%-0.1%

Source: Hyperliquid Strategies 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2078856 · Finance Services

13F: who owns PURR and who is buying

Largest holders of PURR (13F)Largest holders of PURR (13F)BlackRock$79.8MState Street$70.8MMorgan Stanley$70.0MD1 Capital Partners L.P.$49.9MParadigm Operations LP$44.9MBIT Capital GmbH$44.9MInvesco$44.7MCitadel Advisors LLC$37.2MNearwater Capital Markets$31.5MGeode Capital Management, LLC$25.7M
Funds' net buying of PURR by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of PURR by quarter (13F)$98.4M2025-12$50.8M2026-03$593M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on PURR

History

Every quarter: Q1 FY27 results · Q4 FY26 results · Q3 FY26 results · Q2 FY26 results

Compare PURR with

中文版:Hyperliquid Strategies(PURR)财报

Español · Français