Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CERT vs CCSI

Certara vs Consensus Cloud Solutions: CERT and CCSI compared

Certara is the larger company: $94.9M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $91.0M for Consensus Cloud Solutions (Q3 2026). Certara is growing faster (+4% against +4% a year earlier). Consensus Cloud Solutions is more profitable, with an operating margin of 39.1% against 2.4%.

Certara vs Consensus Cloud Solutions, latest quarterCertara vs Consensus Cloud Solutions, latest quarterCertara (CERT)Consensus Cloud Solutions (CCSI)Revenue$94.9M$91.0MRevenue growth, Y/Y+4%+4%Operating margin2.4%39.1%Net margin5.9%24.2%Free cash flow$29.9M$38.6M

Where the money goes: CERT and CCSI

Certara (CERT) · Q3 2026

Certara, Q3 2026: revenue $94.9M (+4% year over year), operating margin 2.4%, net earnings $5.6M, operating cash flow $30.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Consensus Cloud Solutions (CCSI) · Q3 2026

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Q3 2026: revenue $91.0M (+4% year over year), operating margin 39.1%, net earnings $22.0M, operating cash flow $45.6M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Consensus Cloud Solutions revenue by segment, Q3 2026Consensus Cloud Solutions revenue by segment, Q3 2026Corporate$61.4MSmall office home office (“SoHo”)$29.6M
Certara (CERT)Consensus Cloud Solutions (CCSI)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$94.9M$91.0M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+4%+4%
Gross margin—79.0%
Operating margin2.4%39.1%
Net earnings$5.6M$22.0M
Net margin5.9%24.2%
Operating cash flow$30.7M$45.6M
Free cash flow$29.9M$38.6M
Market value$1.4B—
Analysts’ mean target$11.08—

Where the revenue comes from

Consensus Cloud Solutions

Questions

Which is bigger, Certara or Consensus Cloud Solutions?

Certara is the larger company: $94.9M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $91.0M for Consensus Cloud Solutions (Q3 2026).

Is Certara or Consensus Cloud Solutions growing faster?

Certara is growing faster (+4% against +4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Certara or Consensus Cloud Solutions?

Consensus Cloud Solutions is more profitable, with an operating margin of 39.1% against 2.4%.

More: Certara earnings · how Certara makes money · Consensus Cloud Solutions earnings · how Consensus Cloud Solutions makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.