Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Industrials › Instruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals

Instruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals SIC 3825

10 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 3825. Median revenue growth +26% year on year in Q3 2026 (middle half +15% to +45%, 8 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +21% in Q3 2026. 2 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies10
Median growth Y/Y+26%
Middle half+15% to +45%
Industry revenue, next quarter+21% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Instruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals: the largest companies by quarterly revenueInstruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals: the largest companies by quarterly revenueVLTO$1.5BTER$1.3BITRI$599MCOHU$173MALNT$164MTRNS$97.1MINTT$35.1MAEHR$33.0MFEIM$23.5MDAIO$5.1M
Instruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Instruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)0< −25%0−25 to −10%0−10 to 0%20 to 10%210 to 25%225 to 50%2> 50%
Instruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals: the growth model's forecast of industry revenueInstruments For Meas & Testing of Electricity & Elec Signals: the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$3.8BQ4 2026$4.0BQ1 2027$4.2BQ2 2027$4.3B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+21.1%$3.8B$3.5B – $4.2B
Q4 2026+16.7%$4.0B$3.6B – $4.5B
Q1 2027+13.6%$4.2B$3.7B – $4.7B
Q2 2027+11.4%$4.3B$3.8B – $4.8B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
VLTO Veralto$1.5B+7%mature
TER Teradyne$1.3B+70%deceleration
ITRI Itron$599M+3%mature
COHU Cohu$173M+37%transition
ALNT Allient$164M+18%transition
TRNS Transcat$97.1M+18%transition
INTT Intest$35.1M+34%reacceleration
AEHR Aehr Test Systems$33.0M+201%expansion
FEIM Frequency Electronics$23.5M—reacceleration
DAIO Data I/O$5.1M—transition

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.