Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Real Estate › Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others)

Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others) SIC 6531

14 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 6531. Median revenue growth +12% year on year in Q3 2026 (middle half +7% to +13%, 9 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +22% in Q3 2026. 1 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies14
Median growth Y/Y+12%
Middle half+7% to +13%
Industry revenue, next quarter+22% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others): the largest companies by quarterly revenueReal Estate Agents & Managers (For Others): the largest companies by quarterly revenueJLL$7.3BCOMP$3.9BAGNT$1.4BVAC$1.4BOPEN$1.0BNMRK$973MREAX$728MDOUG$283MMMI$208MFTHM$115MOPAD$78.1MRE/MAX Holdings$68.5M
Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others): how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others): how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)1< −25%0−25 to −10%0−10 to 0%30 to 10%310 to 25%125 to 50%1> 50%
Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others): the growth model's forecast of industry revenueReal Estate Agents & Managers (For Others): the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$16.5BQ4 2026$17.9BQ1 2027$17.1BQ2 2027$20.8B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+22.3%$16.5B$13.4B – $19.7B
Q4 2026+25.0%$17.9B$14.0B – $21.9B
Q1 2027+25.9%$17.1B$13.2B – $21.0B
Q2 2027+25.6%$20.8B$15.9B – $25.6B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
JLL Jones Lang Lasalle$7.3B+12%transition
COMP Compass$3.9B+111%expansion
AGNT Agnt$1.4B+6%deceleration
VAC Marriott Vacations Worldwide$1.4B+8%mature
OPEN Opendoor Technologies$1.0B+12%transition
NMRK Newmark Group$973M+13%deceleration
REAX Real Remax Group$728M+28%expansion
DOUG Douglas Elliman$283M—mature
MMI Marcus & Millichap$208M+7%deceleration
FTHM Fathom Holdings$115M—mature
OPAD Offerpad Solutions$78.1M-41%transition
RE/MAX Holdings$68.5M—contraction
LRHC La Rosa Holdings$15.1M—contraction
LHAI Linkhome Holdings$5.4M—reacceleration

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.