Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Envoy Medical (COCH)

Envoy Medical (COCH) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026 · Envoy Medical (COCH) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 57% year over year to $66K

Envoy Medical made $66K in Q3 2026 (+57% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $3.9M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026.

Revenue$66K
Year over year+57%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$3.9M
Operating cash flow−$5.0M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $66K in Q3 2026, up 57% year over year and up 29% from the previous quarter.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $5.5M, an operating margin of -8389.4%. Total costs grew 6% against revenue growth of 57%. The fastest-growing cost line was Cost of revenue (+20%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $3.9M, narrower than the previous quarter's $6.0M loss. Non-operating items added $1.6M, -41% of pre-tax earnings, so the bottom line overstates operating performance.

Operating cash flow was −$5.0M. Non-cash charges added back $75K of depreciation and $307K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $1.5M. Capital expenditures of $27K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$5.1M.

Quarterly history

Envoy Medical revenue by quarterEnvoy Medical revenue by quarter$46KQ1 2025$78KQ2 2025$42KQ3 2025$75KQ4 2025$39KQ1 2026$51KQ2 2026$66KQ3 2026
Envoy Medical net earnings by quarterEnvoy Medical net earnings by quarter−$5.0MQ1 2025−$5.7MQ2 2025−$6.5MQ3 2025−$6.6MQ4 2025−$4.4MQ1 2026−$6.0MQ2 2026−$3.9MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 5, 2026$66K+57%n/m−$3.9M−$5.0M
Q2 202610-QAug 10, 2026$51K-35%n/m−$6.0M−$5.5M
Q1 202610-QMay 11, 2026$39K-15%n/m−$4.4M−$6.1M
Q4 202510-KMar 23, 2026$75K+79%n/m−$6.6M−$5.7M
Q3 202510-QNov 10, 2025$42K-25%n/m−$6.5M−$4.3M
Q2 202510-QJul 31, 2025$78K+15%n/m−$5.7M−$4.5M
Q1 202510-QMay 1, 2025$46K-22%n/m−$5.0M−$3.7M

Charts

Envoy Medical: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterEnvoy Medical: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-22%Q1 2025+15%+70%Q2 2025-25%-46%Q3 2025+79%+79%Q4 2025-15%-48%Q1 2026-35%+31%Q2 2026+57%+29%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +57%, Q/Q +29%.
Envoy Medical: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Envoy Medical: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Shares issued$30.2MOperating cash flow−$22.2MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$11.0MOther financing$3.2MCapital spending−$205KExchange rates−$3K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Envoy Medical: profit against cash, quarter by quarterEnvoy Medical: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$4.6M−$5.1MQ4 2024−$5.0M−$3.7MQ1 2025−$5.7M−$4.5MQ2 2025−$6.5M−$4.3MQ3 2025−$6.6M−$5.7MQ4 2025−$4.4M−$6.1MQ1 2026−$6.0M−$5.5MQ2 2026−$3.9M−$5.0MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income −$3.9M, Operating cash flow −$5.0M.
Envoy Medical: diluted shares by fiscal yearEnvoy Medical: diluted shares by fiscal year10MFY202212MFY202319MFY202423MFY2025
+129.8% since FY2022: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Envoy Medical in its industry: growth against margin (21 companies, SIC 3842)Envoy Medical in its industry: growth against margin (21 companies, SIC 3842)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +12%median -4%ISRGZBHEWSTEALGNENOVMSACDREINGNESTALAKESMTIAPTMYOLFWDLGMKMLSSAVRNTRBFEEDCOCH (+57%, -100%)
Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Envoy Medical

Unless otherwise noted or the context otherwise requires, all references in this section to “Envoy Medical,” “we,” “us” or “our” refer to Envoy Medical, Inc. following the Business Combination, other than certain historical information which refers to the business of Legacy Envoy prior to the consummation of the Business Combination. We are a hearing health company focused on providing innovative medical technologies across the hearing loss spectrum. Our technologies are designed to shift the paradigm within the hearing industry and bring both providers and patients the hearing devices they desire. We are dedicated to pushing beyond the status quo to provide patients with improved access, usability, independence, and quality of life. We believe leveraging the ear’s natural anatomy, rather than external or sub-dermal artificial microphone, is the ideal way for people to hear.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 23, 2026.

Envoy Medical against its Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +57% against the peers' median +10%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
COCH Envoy MedicalQ3 2026$66K+57%n/m
ISRG Intuitive SurgicalQ3 2026$3.0B+22%19.4%
ZBH Zimmer Biomet HoldingsQ3 2026$2.1B+3%14.9%
EW Edwards LifesciencesQ3 2026$1.7B+10%17.4%
STE SterisQ2 FY27$1.6B+9%18.5%
ALGN Align TechnologyQ3 2026$1.0B+2%16.7%
ENOV EnovisQ3 2026$559M+2%0.6%
MSA MSA SafetyQ3 2026$536M+14%16.4%
CDRE Cadre HoldingsQ3 2026$203M+30%14.0%

Source: Envoy Medical 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1840877 · Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies

Guidance and outlook

Envoy Medical: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Envoy Medical: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-05)Costs15Products8Demand6Other4Legal & regulation1
34 statements; tone +0.12 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 14 hedged.
Envoy Medical: outlook statements against the filing beforeEnvoy Medical: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident7Cautious3

13F: who owns COCH and who is buying

Largest holders of COCH (13F)Largest holders of COCH (13F)Nantahala Capital Management, LLC$11.9MBleichroeder LP$5.0MVanguard Capital Management LLC$697KDSG Capital Advisors, LLC$474KGeode Capital Management, LLC$429KFocus Partners Wealth$337KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$235KVanguard Group$230KUBS Group AG$151KExodusPoint Capital Management, LP$144K
Funds' net buying of COCH by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of COCH by quarter (13F)$02024-09−$2K2024-12$190K2025-03$4K2025-06−$134K2025-09−$394K2025-12$9.8M2026-03$6.4M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on COCH

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare COCH with

中文版:Envoy Medical(COCH)财报

Español · Français