Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Technology › Eva Live (GOAI)

Eva Live (GOAI) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 3, 2026 · Eva Live (GOAI) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 2% year over year to $4.2M · 42¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin -20.5%

Eva Live made $4.2M in Q2 2026 (+2% Y/Y): Digital Advertising and Media Monetization $3.0M, AI driven Marketing Services $1.2M. Operating margin -20.5%, net earnings $1.7M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 3, 2026.

Revenue$4.2M
Year over year+2%
Operating margin-20.5%
Net earnings$1.7M
Operating cash flow−$3.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $4.2M in Q2 2026, up 2% year over year and up 8% from the previous quarter. Digital Advertising and Media Monetization was the largest line at 72% of revenue. Digital Advertising and Media Monetization declined 26%.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $862K, an operating margin of -20.5%. Total costs grew 236% against revenue growth of 2%. The fastest-growing cost line was General & admin (+509%). Net earnings were −$1.7M.

Operating cash flow was −$3.9M. Non-cash charges added back $0K of depreciation and amortization. Working capital and other items used $5.7M.

Quarterly history

Eva Live revenue by quarterEva Live revenue by quarter$2.9MQ4 2024$3.7MQ1 2025$4.1MQ2 2025$4.9MQ3 2025$4.3MQ4 2025$3.9MQ1 2026$4.2MQ2 2026
Eva Live net earnings by quarterEva Live net earnings by quarter−$1.4MQ4 2024$2.0MQ1 2025$2.6MQ2 2025$1.8MQ3 2025$1.7MQ4 2025$8.6MQ1 2026$1.7MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 3, 2026$4.2M+2%-20.5%$1.7M−$3.9M
Q1 202610-QMay 15, 2026$3.9M+6%-233.3%$8.6M−$1.3M
Q4 202510-KMar 16, 2026$4.3M+47%40.1%$1.7M−$183K
Q3 202510-QNov 10, 2025$4.9M+148%37.9%$1.8M−$268K
Q2 202510-QAug 1, 2025$4.1M+89%63.6%$2.6M−$107K
Q1 202510-QMay 15, 2025$3.7M+65%54.4%$2.0M$110K
Q4 202410-KApr 14, 2025$2.9M+48%66.8%−$1.4M−$782K

Charts

Eva Live: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterEva Live: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+48%Q4 2024+65%+26%Q1 2025+89%+12%Q2 2025+148%+19%Q3 2025+47%-12%Q4 2025+6%-9%Q1 2026+2%+8%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +2%, Q/Q +8%.
Eva Live: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Eva Live: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$8.0MOperating cash flow−$5.7MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$2.0MOther investing−$314K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Eva Live: profit against cash, quarter by quarterEva Live: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$5.0M−$449KQ3 2024−$1.4M−$782KQ4 2024$2.0M$110KQ1 2025$2.0M−$107KQ2 2025$1.8M−$268KQ3 2025$1.7M$38KQ4 2025$8.6M−$1.3MQ1 2026$1.7M−$3.9MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income $1.7M, Operating cash flow −$3.9M.
Eva Live: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)Eva Live: diluted shares by fiscal year (split-adjusted)117MFY2021115MFY202229MFY202331MFY202431MFY2025
-73.2% since FY2021: buybacks shrank the count; earlier years scaled for the 4-for-1 split before FY2022.
Eva Live in its industry: growth against margin (51 companies, SIC 7370)Eva Live in its industry: growth against margin (51 companies, SIC 7370)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +9%median -1%GOOGLMETASPCXFLUTAPPSNAPZMPINSNIQMTCHSABRTTDRXTFDSTBLATRIPPPLITEMDOCNCSQRTEADEVERBMBLDVMGNIGRNDZIPDSPHSTMNXDRPUBMHCATRUMBLNDCDLXSSTCEVAYYAIPODCIPMDJTCSAIIPDNCNETTWAVTRSOMITIRMXIGITSBBLRGOAI (+2%, -20%)
Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Eva Live

Eva Live Inc. (the “Company”) was incorporated under the laws of the State of Nevada on August 27, 2002, as International Pit Boss Gaming, Inc. On October 1, 2002, the Company merged with Pro Roads Systems, Inc., a Florida corporation and a public shell company listed on the Pink Sheets. Pro Roads Systems, Inc. had no operations before the merger. The purpose of the merger was to change the Company’s domicile from Florida to Nevada. From its inception to 2006, the Company designed and developed software for the gaming industry. The Company changed its name on February 14, 2006, to Logo Industries Corporation and, on November 18, 2008, to Malwin Ventures Inc. On February 11, 2014, the Company announced negotiations with Impact Future Media LLC, and its President/Founder, Francois Garcia, acquired 100 % of Impact Future Media LLC and its media and entertainment assets.

In its own words, from its 10-Q, filed Nov 10, 2025.

Eva Live against its Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc. peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +2% against the peers' median +14%. Operating margin: -20.5% against the peers' median 19.1%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
GOAI Eva LiveQ2 2026$4.2M+2%-20.5%
GOOGL AlphabetQ3 2026$127.6B+25%31.8%
META Meta PlatformsQ3 2026$64.6B+26%20.1%
SPCX Space Exploration TechnologiesQ3 2026$14.6B+161%19.1%
FLUT Flutter EntertainmentQ3 2026$3.9B+2%-30.7%
APP AppLovinQ3 2026$2.2B+56%78.2%
SNAP SnapQ3 2026$1.7B+14%4.5%
ZM Zoom CommunicationsQ2 FY27$1.3B+5%24.6%
PINS PinterestQ3 2026$1.2B+12%2.6%

Source: Eva Live 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1983736 · Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.

13F: who owns GOAI and who is buying

Largest holders of GOAI (13F)Largest holders of GOAI (13F)Vanguard Capital Management LLC$674KGeode Capital Management, LLC$278KMillennium Management LLC$211KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$132KMarex Group$113KCitadel Advisors LLC$85KSteward Partners Investment Advis…$80KState Street$79KBlackRock$73KLPL Financial LLC$60K
Funds' net buying of GOAI by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of GOAI by quarter (13F)$1.3M2026-03$870K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on GOAI

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare GOAI with

中文版:Eva Live(GOAI)财报

Español · Français