Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Pluri (PLUR)

Pluri (PLUR) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q4 FY26 · 10-K filed Sep 10, 2026 · Pluri (PLUR) Q4 FY26 earnings results →

Q4 FY26 Revenue down 16% year over year to $335K

Pluri made $335K in Q4 FY26 (-16% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net loss $6.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-K filed Sep 10, 2026.

Revenue$335K
Year over year-16%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings−$6.2M
Operating cash flow−$4.4M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $335K in Q4 FY26, down 16% year over year and up 101% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 58.5%, up 6.5 points from Q4 FY25. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $5.5M, an operating margin of -1655.5%. Operating expenses fell 16% while revenue fell 16%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $6.2M, wider than the previous quarter's $6.2M loss. Minority interests bore $313K of it: to shareholders the quarter was a loss of $5.9M.

Operating cash flow was −$4.4M. Non-cash charges added back $124K of depreciation and amortization and $476K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $1.1M. Capital expenditures of $26K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$4.5M.

Quarterly history

Pluri revenue by quarterPluri revenue by quarter$185KQ2 FY25$427KQ3 FY25$398KQ4 FY25$316KQ1 FY26$198KQ2 FY26$167KQ3 FY26$335KQ4 FY26
Pluri net earnings by quarterPluri net earnings by quarter−$3.1MQ2 FY25−$6.3MQ3 FY25−$7.8MQ4 FY25−$6.1MQ1 FY26−$6.9MQ2 FY26−$6.2MQ3 FY26−$6.2MQ4 FY26
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q4 FY2610-KSep 10, 2026$335K-16%n/m−$6.2M−$4.4M
Q3 FY2610-QMay 14, 2026$167K-61%n/m−$6.2M−$4.5M
Q2 FY2610-QFeb 12, 2026$198K+7%n/m−$6.9M−$5.2M
Q1 FY2610-QNov 12, 2025$316K-3%n/m−$6.1M−$5.4M
Q4 FY2510-KSep 17, 2025$398K+315%n/m−$7.8M−$5.2M
Q3 FY2510-QMay 13, 2025$427K+501%n/m−$6.3M−$4.3M
Q2 FY2510-QFeb 11, 2025$185K+76%n/m−$3.1M−$4.6M

Charts

Pluri: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterPluri: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+76%Q2 FY25+400%+131%Q3 FY25+315%-7%Q4 FY25-3%-21%Q1 FY26+7%-37%Q2 FY26-61%-16%Q3 FY26-16%+101%Q4 FY26
Latest (Q4 FY26): Y/Y -16%, Q/Q +101%.
Pluri: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), FY26Pluri: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), FY26Operating cash flow−$19.6MOther investing$10.5MShares issued$5.1MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$2.6MOther financing$2.0MCapital spending−$633KExchange rates$27KAsset & business sales$18K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Pluri: profit against cash, quarter by quarterPluri: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$6.0M−$4.1MQ1 FY25−$3.1M−$4.6MQ2 FY25−$6.3M−$4.3MQ3 FY25−$7.8M−$5.2MQ4 FY25−$6.1M−$5.4MQ1 FY26−$6.9M−$5.2MQ2 FY26−$6.2M−$4.5MQ3 FY26−$6.2M−$4.4MQ4 FY26
Latest (Q4 FY26): Net income −$6.2M, Operating cash flow −$4.4M.
Pluri: diluted shares by fiscal yearPluri: diluted shares by fiscal year28MFY2132MFY225MFY235MFY246MFY2510MFY26
-65.3% since FY21: buybacks shrank the count.
Pluri in its industry: growth against margin (76 companies, SIC 2836)Pluri in its industry: growth against margin (76 companies, SIC 2836)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +9%median -100%AMGNGILDBIIBMRNANBIXEXELHALOMGTXTECHVIRRGENTARSBCRXALECADMAKRYSIOVATWSTIPSCIMCRVISKVCELADPTNVAXKYMRGLUEIBRXAUTLAGENDNAPLXRXRXFENCCSBRCHRSIVVDCRSPEDITDTILVXRTSTRORGNXCCCCBSEMSCLXACOGTSHASRZNVYGRFDMTLENZALGSXFORELUTFATEOCGNSCTXCRBUCGONDBVTINBXMGXLCTXTCRXDYAIPRMEATRAVitro Biopharma, Inc.HUMARLAYBEAMPROKCRDFAIMVIVSPLUR (-16%, -100%)
Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances); dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Pluri

We are a biotechnology company leveraging our proprietary 3D cell expansion platform, which is supported by an in-house, industrial-scale cell manufacturing facility and operates in accordance with Good Manufacturing Practice (“GMP”) standards on a self-declared basis. Our platform is designed to enable scalable, cost-efficient and reproducible expansion of human, plant and animal cells and supports cell-based products, services, therapeutics and related technologies across two primary application areas: (i) Human Health and Longevity and (ii) Foodtech and Bio-Farming.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Sep 10, 2026.

Pluri against its Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances) peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -16% against the peers' median +11%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
PLUR PluriQ4 FY26$335K-16%n/m
AMGN AmgenQ3 2026$10.4B+8%35.8%
GILD Gilead SciencesQ3 2026$8.3B+7%41.7%
BIIB BiogenQ3 2026$2.8B+11%-0.3%
MRNA ModernaQ3 2026$1.3B+29%9.9%
NBIX Neurocrine BiosciencesQ3 2026$1.1B+41%29.5%
EXEL ExelixisQ3 2026$659M+10%40.8%
HALO Halozyme TherapeuticsQ3 2026$493M+39%59.8%
MGTX MeiraGTx HoldingsQ2 2026$321M87×76.0%

Source: Pluri 10-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1158780 · Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances)

13F: who owns PLUR and who is buying

Largest holders of PLUR (13F)Largest holders of PLUR (13F)Renaissance Technologies LLC$38KMorgan Stanley$6KUBS Group AG$4KEverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC$2KCitigroup$393Wells Fargo$386Barclays$366SBI Securities$203Osaic Holdings$104TD Waterhouse Canada$96
Funds' net buying of PLUR by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of PLUR by quarter (13F)$26K2024-09$31K2024-12$3K2025-03$97K2025-06−$112K2025-09−$78K2025-12−$77K2026-03−$1K2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on PLUR

History

Every quarter: Q4 FY26 results · Q3 FY26 results · Q2 FY26 results · Q1 FY26 results · Q4 FY25 results · Q3 FY25 results · Q2 FY25 results

Compare PLUR with

中文版:Pluri(PLUR)财报

Español · Français