Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › W vs NSIT

Wayfair vs Insight Enterprises: W and NSIT compared

Wayfair is the larger company: $3.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $2.4B for Insight Enterprises (Q3 2026). Insight Enterprises is growing faster (+22% against +10% a year earlier). Wayfair is more profitable, with an operating margin of 3.1% against 2.8%.

Wayfair vs Insight Enterprises, latest quarterWayfair vs Insight Enterprises, latest quarterWayfair (W)Insight Enterprises (NSIT)Revenue$3.4B$2.4BRevenue growth, Y/Y+10%+22%Gross margin29.6%21.4%Operating margin3.1%2.8%Net margin1.8%0.9%Free cash flow$136M$121M

Where the money goes: W and NSIT

Wayfair (W) · Q3 2026

Wayfair, Q3 2026: revenue $3.4B (+10% year over year), operating margin 3.1%, net earnings $62.0M, operating cash flow $198M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Insight Enterprises (NSIT) · Q3 2026

Insight Enterprises, Q3 2026: revenue $2.4B (+22% year over year), operating margin 2.8%, net earnings $22.2M, operating cash flow $128M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Wayfair revenue by segment, Q3 2026Wayfair revenue by segment, Q3 2026U.S.$3.0BInternational$380M
Insight Enterprises revenue by segment, Q3 2026Insight Enterprises revenue by segment, Q3 2026Products$1.9BServices$512M
Wayfair (W)Insight Enterprises (NSIT)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$3.4B$2.4B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+10%+22%
Gross margin29.6%21.4%
Operating margin3.1%2.8%
Net earnings$62.0M$22.2M
Net margin1.8%0.9%
Operating cash flow$198M$128M
Free cash flow$136M$121M
Market value$15.6B$4.7B
P/E—26.0×
Analysts’ mean target$132.66$163.75

Where the revenue comes from

Wayfair

Insight Enterprises

Questions

Which is bigger, Wayfair or Insight Enterprises?

Wayfair is the larger company: $3.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $2.4B for Insight Enterprises (Q3 2026).

Is Wayfair or Insight Enterprises growing faster?

Insight Enterprises is growing faster (+22% against +10% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Wayfair or Insight Enterprises?

Wayfair is more profitable, with an operating margin of 3.1% against 2.8%.

More: Wayfair earnings · how Wayfair makes money · Insight Enterprises earnings · how Insight Enterprises makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.