Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Consumer Discretionary › Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl

Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl SIC 2300

10 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 2300. Median revenue growth +2% year on year in Q3 2026 (middle half -1% to +4%, 5 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +8% in Q3 2026. 3 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies10
Median growth Y/Y+2%
Middle half-1% to +4%
Industry revenue, next quarter+8% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl: the largest companies by quarterly revenueApparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl: the largest companies by quarterly revenueLULU$2.4BLEVI$1.6BUAA$1.2BCOLM$963MCRI$752MGIII$554MFIGS$191MSGC$148MJRSH$50.2MPMNT$1.1M
Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)0< −25%0−25 to −10%2−10 to 0%20 to 10%010 to 25%125 to 50%0> 50%
Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl: the growth model's forecast of industry revenueApparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl: the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$9.2BQ4 2026$11.1BQ1 2027$8.7BQ2 2027$8.2B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+8.0%$9.2B$8.2B – $10.1B
Q4 2026+11.8%$11.1B$9.9B – $12.3B
Q1 2027+13.0%$8.7B$7.8B – $9.7B
Q2 2027+12.9%$8.2B$7.3B – $9.1B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
LULU lululemon athletica$2.4B—mature
LEVI Levi Strauss$1.6B+4%mature
UAA Under Armour$1.2B-7%contraction
COLM Columbia Sportswear$963M+2%mature
CRI Carter's$752M-0.7%mature
GIII G III Apparel Group$554M—contraction
FIGS Figs$191M+26%transition
SGC Superior Group of Companies$148M—mature
JRSH Jerash Holdings (US)$50.2M—deceleration
PMNT Perfect Moment$1.1M—contraction

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.