Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Consumer Staples › Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations

Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations SIC 2844

15 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 2844. Median revenue growth +3% year on year in Q3 2026 (middle half -1% to +7%, 9 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +5% in Q3 2026. 8 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies15
Median growth Y/Y+3%
Middle half-1% to +7%
Industry revenue, next quarter+5% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations: the largest companies by quarterly revenuePerfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations: the largest companies by quarterly revenueCL$5.4BKVUE$3.9BEL$3.7BCOTY$1.6BEPC$570MELF$521MIPAR$430MSLSN$15.3MAXIL$6.1MYCBD$5.6MUG$3.1MBNKK$793K
Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)1< −25%1−25 to −10%2−10 to 0%30 to 10%010 to 25%025 to 50%2> 50%
Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations: the growth model's forecast of industry revenuePerfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations: the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$16.2BQ4 2026$17.2BQ1 2027$16.5BQ2 2027$16.5B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+5.4%$16.2B$14.8B – $17.5B
Q4 2026+5.7%$17.2B$15.6B – $18.8B
Q1 2027+5.7%$16.5B$14.8B – $18.1B
Q2 2027+5.5%$16.5B$14.8B – $18.2B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
CL Colgate Palmolive$5.4B+5%mature
KVUE Kenvue$3.9B+3%mature
EL Estee Lauder Companies$3.7B+7%mature
COTY Coty$1.6B-1%mature
EPC Edgewell Personal Care$570M—mature
ELF e.l.f. Beauty$521M+51%expansion
IPAR Interparfums$430M0%mature
SLSN Solesence$15.3M—contraction
AXIL Axil Brands$6.1M-11%contraction
YCBD cbdMD$5.6M—expansion
UG United Guardian$3.1M—deceleration
BNKK Bonk$793K—deceleration
DQWS DSwiss$512K—transition
KARX Karbon-X$344K-99%contraction
SHFH Scientist Home Future Health$212K+435%expansion

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.