Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Health Care › Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus

Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus SIC 3845

25 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 3845. Median revenue growth +12% year on year in Q2 2026 (middle half -3% to +33%, 25 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +10% in Q3 2026. 4 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies25
Median growth Y/Y+12%
Middle half-3% to +33%
Industry revenue, next quarter+10% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus: the largest companies by quarterly revenueElectromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus: the largest companies by quarterly revenueMDT$9.8BITGR$450MLIVN$393MCNMD$336MTMDX$203MAXGN$75.8MOM$33.6MCBLL$29.3MBLFS$28.5MELMD$19.4MIRIX$12.6MVASO$11.2M
Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)2< −25%2−25 to −10%3−10 to 0%30 to 10%710 to 25%525 to 50%3> 50%
Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus: the growth model's forecast of industry revenueElectromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus: the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$11.6BQ4 2026$11.6BQ1 2027$12.2BQ2 2027$12.1B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+9.9%$11.6B$10.5B – $12.7B
Q4 2026+8.3%$11.6B$10.2B – $12.9B
Q1 2027+7.2%$12.2B$10.7B – $13.6B
Q2 2027+6.4%$12.1B$10.6B – $13.6B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
MDT Medtronic$9.8B+14%transition
ITGR Integer Holdings$450M-3%mature
LIVN LivaNova$393M+11%transition
CNMD Conmed$336M+0.3%mature
TMDX TransMedics Group$203M+21%transition
AXGN Axogen$75.8M+23%transition
OM Outset Medical$33.6M+0.7%mature
CBLL Ceribell$29.3M+33%transition
BLFS Biolife Solutions$28.5M+12%transition
ELMD Electromed$19.4M+12%deceleration
IRIX Iridex$12.6M-7%contraction
VASO Vaso$11.2M-44%contraction
FOCL Edap TMS SA$9.8M+39%expansion
ECOR electroCore$9.7M+28%deceleration
POCI Precision Optics$8.8M+42%deceleration
STXS Stereotaxis$7.7M-13%transition
QTI QT Imaging Holdings$7.4M+103%deceleration
HYPR Hyperfine$3.9M+45%deceleration
ESMC Escalon Medical$3.9M+50%reacceleration
CV CapsoVision$3.6M+10%mature
NUWE Nuwellis$2.0M+14%deceleration
NRXS Neuraxis$1.9M+116%expansion
ADMT ADM Tronics Unlimited$866K-11%contraction
POSC Positron$112K-7%mature
NXL Nexalin Technology$12K-83%contraction

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.