Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Communication Services › Telephone Communications (except Radiotelephone)

Telephone Communications (except Radiotelephone) SIC 4813

15 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 4813. Median revenue growth +6% year on year in Q2 2026 (middle half -1% to +45%, 15 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +0% in Q3 2026. 19 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies15
Median growth Y/Y+6%
Middle half-1% to +45%
Industry revenue, next quarter+0% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Telephone Communications (except Radiotelephone): the largest companies by quarterly revenueTelephone Communications (except Radiotelephone): the largest companies by quarterly revenueVZ$34.3BT$32.3BLUMN$2.7BUNIT$910MIDT$339MTDS$307MATNI$183MIQST$109MSHEN$93.9MCXDO$25.2MNUVR$17.7MSURG$16.2M
Telephone Communications (except Radiotelephone): how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Telephone Communications (except Radiotelephone): how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)1< −25%1−25 to −10%3−10 to 0%40 to 10%010 to 25%325 to 50%3> 50%
Telephone Communications (except Radiotelephone): the growth model's forecast of industry revenueTelephone Communications (except Radiotelephone): the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$69.6BQ4 2026$75.2BQ1 2027$71.3BQ2 2027$70.9B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+0.3%$69.6B$64.7B – $74.5B
Q4 2026+0.5%$75.2B$68.9B – $81.6B
Q1 2027+0.5%$71.3B$64.9B – $77.6B
Q2 2027+0.4%$70.9B$64.5B – $77.4B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
VZ Verizon Communications$34.3B-0.7%mature
T AT&T$32.3B+2%mature
LUMN Lumen Technologies$2.7B-9%contraction
UNIT Uniti Group$910M+203%deceleration
IDT IDT$339M+7%mature
TDS Telephone & Data Systems$307M-74%contraction
ATNI ATN International$183M+2%mature
IQST iQSTEL$109M+51%deceleration
SHEN Shenandoah Telecommunications$93.9M+6%mature
CXDO Crexendo$25.2M+49%expansion
NUVR Nuvera Communications$17.7M-0.8%mature
SURG SurgePays$16.2M+41%deceleration
NXPL NextPlat$11.9M-10%transition
GLTK GlobalTech$11.1M+98%deceleration
ATEX Anterix$2.0M+38%transition

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.