Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Financials › Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies

Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies SIC 6211

24 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 6211. Median revenue growth +12% year on year in Q3 2026 (middle half +3% to +17%, 18 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +19% in Q3 2026. 12 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies24
Median growth Y/Y+12%
Middle half+3% to +17%
Industry revenue, next quarter+19% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies: the largest companies by quarterly revenueSecurity Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies: the largest companies by quarterly revenueMS$20.3BGS$18.7BGLXY$8.1BBLK$7.8BSCHW$7.2BJones Financial Companies Lllp$5.2BRJF$4.7BJEF$3.2BIBKR$1.9BSF$1.6BHOOD$1.4BVIRT$1.2B
Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)1< −25%0−25 to −10%2−10 to 0%20 to 10%1110 to 25%225 to 50%0> 50%
Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies: the growth model's forecast of industry revenueSecurity Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies: the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$112.7BQ4 2026$88.3BQ1 2027$92.8BQ2 2027$97.1B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+19.5%$112.7B$93.1B – $132.3B
Q4 2026+16.4%$88.3B$70.0B – $106.6B
Q1 2027+14.2%$92.8B$72.3B – $113.4B
Q2 2027+12.7%$97.1B$75.1B – $119.2B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
MS Morgan Stanley$20.3B+12%deceleration
GS Goldman Sachs Group$18.7B+23%deceleration
GLXY Galaxy Digital$8.1B-72%contraction
BLK BlackRock$7.8B+19%deceleration
SCHW Schwab Charles$7.2B+17%transition
Jones Financial Companies Lllp$5.2B+13%deceleration
RJF Raymond James Financial$4.7B+13%transition
JEF Jefferies Financial Group$3.2B+11%deceleration
IBKR Interactive Brokers Group$1.9B+16%deceleration
SF Stifel Financial$1.6B0%deceleration
HOOD Robinhood Markets$1.4B+12%deceleration
VIRT Virtu Financial$1.2B+40%expansion
FRHC Freedom Holding$733M—deceleration
SEIC SEI Investments$662M+14%transition
PIPR Piper Sandler Companies$444M-8%contraction
OPY Oppenheimer Holdings$382M-10%contraction
MIAX Miami International Holdings$376M+11%deceleration
NAVI Navient Holdings$317M——
Navient$223M—reacceleration
MKTX MarketAxess Holdings$210M+0.8%mature
WT WisdomTree$179M+43%deceleration
COHN Cohen$69.5M—deceleration
SIEB Siebert Financial$31.2M—reacceleration
DOMH Dominari Holdings$16.8M—contraction

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.