Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Industries › Consumer Staples › Agricultural Production-Crops

Agricultural Production-Crops SIC 0100

16 companies filing with the SEC under SIC 0100. Median revenue growth +3% year on year in Q2 2026 (middle half -4% to +7%, 15 companies). The growth model expects the industry's combined revenue to grow +2% in Q3 2026. 1 customer or supplier links named in annual reports.

Companies16
Median growth Y/Y+3%
Middle half-4% to +7%
Industry revenue, next quarter+2% Y/Y (Q3 2026, model)
Agricultural Production-Crops: the largest companies by quarterly revenueAgricultural Production-Crops: the largest companies by quarterly revenueCTVA$6.4BDOLE$2.5BDMC$1.1BGTBIF$324MVRNO$212MTSNDF$68.2MVFF$64.0MLMNR$43.8MITHUF$35.3MPLNH$22.9MTULP$21.8MLOCL$13.8M
Agricultural Production-Crops: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)Agricultural Production-Crops: how many companies grew how fast (revenue, year over year)1< −25%2−25 to −10%2−10 to 0%70 to 10%210 to 25%125 to 50%0> 50%
Agricultural Production-Crops: the growth model's forecast of industry revenueAgricultural Production-Crops: the growth model's forecast of industry revenue80% rangemodel's central forecastQ3 2026$6.8BQ4 2026$8.3BQ1 2027$9.3BQ2 2027$11.3B

Money flow: where the industry's revenue goes

Drawn in the browser: an estimate of where the industry's revenue goes — what it buys from other industries, the pay that reaches households, taxes and profit — beside its filed cash flow, two tiers of suppliers and its capital spending by kind of asset.

Open the industry: growth distribution, money flow, network →

Who sells to whom

Customers and suppliers named in the companies' annual reports; the share is of the supplier's revenue.

Growth model

Industry revenue, the same companies year on year; 80% ranges. Fitted on SEC filings and tested out of sample (how).

QuarterGrowth Y/YRevenue80% range
Q3 2026+2.1%$6.8B$6.1B – $7.5B
Q4 2026+3.0%$8.3B$7.3B – $9.3B
Q1 2027+3.4%$9.3B$8.2B – $10.5B
Q2 2027+3.6%$11.3B$9.9B – $12.7B

Capital spending and supply chain →

Companies

CompanyQuarterly revenueY/YStage
CTVA Corteva$6.4B-1%mature
DOLE Dole$2.5B+3%deceleration
DMC Del Monte$1.1B+3%mature
GTBIF Green Thumb Industries$324M+5%mature
VRNO Verano Holdings$212M+8%reacceleration
TSNDF TerrAscend$68.2M+3%reacceleration
VFF Village Farms International$64.0M+7%reacceleration
LMNR Limoneira$43.8M-8%mature
ITHUF iANTHUS Capital Holdings$35.3M+0.5%mature
PLNH Planet 13 Holdings$22.9M-15%transition
TULP Bloomia Holdings$21.8M—expansion
LOCL Local Bounti$13.8M+14%transition
GRUSF Grown Rogue International$11.3M+41%expansion
CWBHF Charlotte's Web Holdings$10.9M-15%contraction
EDBL Edible Garden AG$3.5M+13%deceleration
ESGH ESG$1K-100%contraction

Growth from positive, comparable quarterly revenue as filed; industries are SEC Standard Industrial Classification codes. Data Nov 8, 2026.