Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Consumer Staples › Buda Juice (BUDA)

Buda Juice (BUDA) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026 · Buda Juice (BUDA) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 26% year over year to $4.5M · 10¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 9.8%

Buda Juice made $4.5M in Q2 2026 (+26% Y/Y): Private Label/Other $2.4M, Branded $2.1M. Operating margin 9.8%, net earnings $470K. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026.

Revenue$4.5M
Year over year+26%
Operating margin9.8%
Net earnings$470K
Operating cash flow−$365K

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $4.5M in Q2 2026, up 26% year over year and up 29% from the previous quarter. Private Label/Other was the largest line at 53% of revenue. Private Label/Other added $690K year over year (up 41%), 73% of the total change.

Gross margin was 36.6%, down 10.1 points from a year earlier. Operating profit was $444K, a 9.8% margin (down 22.2 points year over year). Operating profit fell $700K even though revenue rose $941K versus a year earlier, so costs grew faster than sales. Operating expenses grew 131% against revenue growth of 26%. The fastest-growing cost line was SG&A (+179%). Net earnings were $470K, down 60% year over year. The effective tax rate was 21.5%. Non-operating items added $155K, 26% of pre-tax earnings, so the bottom line overstates operating performance.

Operating cash flow was −$365K. Non-cash charges added back $63K of depreciation and amortization and $213K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $1.1M.

Quarterly history

Buda Juice revenue by quarterBuda Juice revenue by quarter$3.5MQ1 2026$4.5MQ2 2026
Buda Juice net earnings by quarterBuda Juice net earnings by quarter$388KQ1 2026$470KQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 14, 2026$4.5M+26%9.8%$470K−$365K
Q1 202610-QMay 14, 2026$3.5M+18%16.9%$388K$1.3M

Charts

Buda Juice: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Buda Juice: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Cash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$17.1MOther financing$15.6MOperating cash flow$2.3MOther investing−$764K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Buda Juice: profit against cash, quarter by quarterBuda Juice: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$807K$904KQ1 2025$1.2M$929KQ2 2025$388K$1.3MQ1 2026$470K−$365KQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income $470K, Operating cash flow −$365K.
Buda Juice in its industry: growth against margin (22 companies, SIC 2080)Buda Juice in its industry: growth against margin (22 companies, SIC 2080)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +7%median 1%PEPKOKDPSTZPRMBBF-BWESTCOCOBRCCSUJACWGLJSDAWVVIAMSSSRXHMOJOCIRXIPSTMDWKYHCEDVABUDA (+26%, 10%)
Beverages; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Buda Juice

At Buda Juice, we started small—one RAW.ORGANIC.REAL. sip at a time. As life became busier, convenience often meant sacrificing health. Recognizing this challenge, we set out to offer delicious, genuinely fresh juices, making it effortless for people to incorporate more fruits and vegetables into their daily lives. Our journey began with informal taste tests among family and friends in a co-founder’s kitchen, eventually leading to our first kiosk inside a coffee shop in Plano, Texas, in 2014. From that moment, authenticity, exceptional flavor, and a commitment to fresh has guided every step we take.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 26, 2026.

Buda Juice against its Beverages peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +26% against the peers' median +6%. Operating margin: 9.8% against the peers' median 18.2%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
BUDA Buda JuiceQ2 2026$4.5M+26%9.8%
PEP PepsiCoQ3 2026$25.3B+6%16.9%
KO Coca ColaQ3 2026$13.4B+7%33.4%
KDP Keurig Dr PepperQ3 2026$7.3B+71%18.2%
STZ Constellation BrandsQ2 FY27$2.8B+6%28.6%
PRMB Primo BrandsQ3 2026$1.8B+3%13.7%
BF-B Brown FormanQ1 FY27$1.2B-0.8%21.3%
WEST Westrock CoffeeQ3 2026$300M-15%1.1%
COCO Vita Coco CompanyQ3 2026$244M+34%18.6%

Source: Buda Juice 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 2079720 · Beverages

13F: who owns BUDA and who is buying

Largest holders of BUDA (13F)Largest holders of BUDA (13F)Bard Associates$2.5MVanguard Capital Management LLC$317KGeode Capital Management, LLC$198KVanguard Fiduciary Trust$140KBlackRock$102KSOA Wealth Advisors, LLC.$28KOsaic Holdings$10KUBS Group AG$6KTower Research Capital LLC$5KMorgan Stanley$1K
Funds' net buying of BUDA by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of BUDA by quarter (13F)$3.8M2026-03−$1.7M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on BUDA

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results

Compare BUDA with

中文版:Buda Juice(BUDA)财报

Español · Français