Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Consumer Staples › Endovia Health Sciences (EDVA)

Endovia Health Sciences (EDVA) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q1 2026 · 10-Q filed May 20, 2026 · Endovia Health Sciences (EDVA) Q1 2026 earnings results →

Q1 2026 Revenue down 94% year over year to $4K

Endovia Health Sciences made $4K in Q1 2026 (-94% Y/Y). Operating margin n/m, net earnings $2.5M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed May 20, 2026.

Revenue$4K
Year over year-94%
Operating marginn/m
Net earnings$2.5M
Operating cash flow−$930K

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $4K in Q1 2026, down 94% year over year.

Gross margin was 43.8%, up 6.5 points from Q1 2025. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $1.0M, an operating margin of -23176.4%. Operating expenses fell 42% while revenue fell 94%. Net earnings were −$2.1M. The effective tax rate was 0.0%. Non-operating items added $3.5M, 139% of pre-tax earnings, so the bottom line overstates operating performance.

Operating cash flow was −$930K. Non-cash charges added back $2K of depreciation and $177K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $3.6M.

Quarterly history

Endovia Health Sciences revenue by quarterEndovia Health Sciences revenue by quarter$586KQ4 2024$438KQ1 2025$4KQ1 2026
Endovia Health Sciences net earnings by quarterEndovia Health Sciences net earnings by quarter−$9.0MQ4 2024−$3.7MQ1 2025$2.5MQ1 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q1 202610-QMay 20, 2026$4K-94%n/m$2.5M−$930K
Q1 202510-QJul 11, 2025$438K-72%-463.8%−$3.7M−$724K
Q4 202410-KJul 11, 2025$586K-78%n/m−$9.0M−$1.6M

Charts

Endovia Health Sciences: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterEndovia Health Sciences: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-78%Q4 2024-72%-25%Q1 2025-94%-99%Q1 2026
Latest (Q1 2026): Y/Y -94%, Q/Q -99%.
Endovia Health Sciences: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Endovia Health Sciences: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Operating cash flow−$5.5MShares issued$3.6MOther financing$3.3MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$1.0MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$227KNot reconciled−$128KExchange rates−$23K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Endovia Health Sciences: profit against cash, quarter by quarterEndovia Health Sciences: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$4.7M−$2.6MQ3 2024−$9.0M−$920KQ4 2024−$3.7M−$808KQ1 2025−$8.5M−$551KQ2 2025−$9.9M−$2.5MQ3 2025−$3.2M−$991KQ4 2025−$2.1M−$930KQ1 2026−$2.1M−$1.1MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$2.1M, Operating cash flow −$1.1M.
Endovia Health Sciences: diluted shares by fiscal yearEndovia Health Sciences: diluted shares by fiscal year19MFY202029MFY202137MFY20221MFY20231MFY20242MFY2025
-88.2% since FY2020: buybacks shrank the count.
Endovia Health Sciences in its industry: growth against margin (22 companies, SIC 2080)Endovia Health Sciences in its industry: growth against margin (22 companies, SIC 2080)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +7%median 1%PEPKOKDPSTZPRMBBF-BWESTCOCOBRCCSUJACWGLJSDAWVVIAMSSBUDASRXHMOJOCIRXIPSTMDWKYHCEDVA (-94%, -100%)
Beverages; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Endovia Health Sciences

Historically, Splash was a portfolio company seeking to manage brands across viable growth segments within the consumer beverage industry. As a result of our lack of capital, we did not generate revenue from February 2025 until March 2026 when we delivered tequila as described below. Our beverage operations have historically not been profitable. Because of our lack of capital to generate revenue, our management reviewed strategic alternatives inside and outside of the beverage industry. As a result, on March 4, 2026 the Company entered into a non-binding letter of intent setting forth the principal terms of a potential acquisition of a leading manufacturer and multi-brand operator of federally compliant cannabinoid wellness products. See “Letter of Intent” immediately below for more information.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Apr 15, 2026.

Endovia Health Sciences against its Beverages peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -94% against the peers' median +6%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
EDVA Endovia Health SciencesQ1 2026$4K-94%n/m
PEP PepsiCoQ3 2026$25.3B+6%16.9%
KO Coca ColaQ3 2026$13.4B+7%33.4%
KDP Keurig Dr PepperQ3 2026$7.3B+71%18.2%
STZ Constellation BrandsQ2 FY27$2.8B+6%28.6%
PRMB Primo BrandsQ3 2026$1.8B+3%13.7%
BF-B Brown FormanQ1 FY27$1.2B-0.8%21.3%
WEST Westrock CoffeeQ3 2026$300M-15%1.1%
COCO Vita Coco CompanyQ3 2026$244M+34%18.6%

Source: Endovia Health Sciences 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1553788 · Beverages

More on EDVA

History

Every quarter: Q1 2026 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare EDVA with

中文版:Endovia Health Sciences(EDVA)财报

Español · Français